Expired contract

UKRI-4149 EPAC Spectrometer Dipole Magnets

Details

Value
GBP 202,146
Duration
2 years
Topic
Magnets
Published
13 December 2024

Tender description

***THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UKRI STFC appointed a supplier to design and deliver a pair of dipole magnets which, combined with a set of quadrupoles not included in this tender, will form an electron energy spectrometer and energy selection device. This project will be used within the Central Laser Facility, part of the Science and Technology Facilities Council, UK Research and Innovation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 December 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date12 August 2026

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31630000 · Magnets

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.