UKRI-4149 EPAC Spectrometer Dipole Magnets
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Felix Technologies Inc
- Value
- GBP 202,146
- Topic
- Magnets
- Published
- 13 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UKRI STFC appointed a supplier to design and deliver a pair of dipole magnets which, combined with a set of quadrupoles not included in this tender, will form an electron energy spectrometer and energy selection device. This project will be used within the Central Laser Facility, part of the Science and Technology Facilities Council, UK Research and Innovation. Lot 1: UKRI STFC appointed a supplier to design and deliver a pair of dipole magnets which, combined with a set of quadrupoles not included in this tender, will form an electron energy spectrometer and energy selection device. This project will be used within the Central Laser Facility, part of the Science and Technology Facilities Council, UK Research and Innovation. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 November 2024
- Completed: Award published13 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31630000 · Magnets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
