Awarded contract

UK Hydrographic Office Translations and Interpreting 2024 Tender

Details

Value
GBP 225,000
Topic
Translation services
Published
13 December 2024

Tender description

The UK Hydrographic Office (UKHO) is seeking to appoint a Contractor to provide translation services for the translation of hydrographic data and information; UKHO management and/or commercially related documents; and interpretation services, by telephone and/or face to face. Lot 1: The UK Hydrographic Office (UKHO) is seeking to appoint a Contractor to provide translation services for the translation of hydrographic data and information; UKHO management and/or commercially related documents; and interpretation services, by telephone and/or face to face.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Hydrographic Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79530000 · Translation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to UK Hydrographic Office Translations and Interpreting 2024 Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,247
    £76.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Hydrographic Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.