Awarded contract

Supply of an Injectable Chemotherapy (and other high tech medicines) Homecare Service

Details

Value
GBP 16,755,200
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
13 December 2024

Tender description

Supply of an Injectable Chemotherapy (and other high tech medicines) Homecare Service. The ranked framework will be open to the Participating Trusts of the South East Pharmacy Procurement Service who are: Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust Hampshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust Isle of Wight NHS Trust Milton Keynes NHS Foundation Trust Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust Oxford University Hospital NHS Trust Portsmouth Hospitals NHS Trust Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust Solent NHS Trust Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust Ashford and St Peters Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust East Kent Hospitals NHS Trust East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust Medway NHS Trust Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Trust Surrey and Boarders Partnership NHS Trust Surrey and Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust The Queen Victoria Hospital Trust University Hospitals Sussex For the avoidance of doubt, any successor bodies of any of the above entities shall be entitled to place Orders and shall be deemed Participating Authorities for the purposes of this Framework Agreement. Due to the evolving structure of the NHS, other NHS organisations to which the NHS Trusts listed above are affiliated or become affiliated will be granted access to this framework, for example Integrated Care Systems (ICSs) and Primary Care Networks (PCNs). Lot 1: Supply of an Injectable Chemotherapy (and other high tech medicines) Homecare Service. The ranked framework will be open to the Participating Trusts of the South East Pharmacy Procurement Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of an Injectable Chemotherapy (and other high tech medicines) Homecare Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of an Injectable Chemotherapy (and other high tech medicines) Homecare Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.