Awarded contract

Provision of Generalist Homecare

Details

Value
GBP 70,278,062.4
Duration
6 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
12 December 2024

Tender description

Provision of Generalist Home Care across all Service User groups, including but not limited to older people, individuals with learning and/or physical disabilities, mental health conditions, palliative care and end of life care funded by the Council. Tenders are only available to download from the NEPO Portal www.nepo.org (Proactis.com) Portal reference: DN709639

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Generalist Homecare.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Generalist Homecare, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.