Awarded contract

Provision of generalist Home Care Services

Details

Value
GBP 70,278,062.4
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
12 December 2024

Tender description

Provision of Generalist Home Care across all Service User groups, including but not limited to older people, individuals with learning and/or physical disabilities, mental health conditions, palliative care and end of life care funded by the Council Lot 1: Sub Zone 1A Provision of Generalist Home Care across all Service User groups, including but not limited to older people, individuals with learning and/or physical disabilities, mental health conditions, palliative care and end of life care funded by the Council Lot 2: Sub Zone 1B Provision of Generalist Home Care across all Service User groups, including but not limited to older people, individuals with learning and/or physical disabilities, mental health conditions, palliative care and end of life care funded by the Council Lot 3: Sub Zone 2A Provision of Generalist Home Care across all Service User groups, including but not limited to older people, individuals with learning and/or physical disabilities, mental health conditions, palliative care and end of life care funded by the Council Lot 4: Sub Zone 2B Provision of Generalist Home Care across all Service User groups, including but not limited to older people, individuals with learning and/or physical disabilities, mental health conditions, palliative care and end of life care funded by the Council Lot 5: Sub Zone 3A Provision of Generalist Home Care across all Service User groups, including but not limited to older people, individuals with learning and/or physical disabilities, mental health conditions, palliative care and end of life care funded by the Council Lot 6: Sub Zone 3B Provision of Generalist Home Care across all Service User groups, including but not limited to older people, individuals with learning and/or physical disabilities, mental health conditions, palliative care and end of life care funded by the Council Lot 7: Sub Zone 4A Provision of Generalist Home Care across all Service User groups, including but not limited to older people, individuals with learning and/or physical disabilities, mental health conditions, palliative care and end of life care funded by the Council Lot 8: Sub Zone 4B Provision of Generalist Home Care across all Service User groups, including but not limited to older people, individuals with learning and/or physical disabilities, mental health conditions, palliative care and end of life care funded by the Council Lot 9: Sub Zone 4C Provision of Generalist Home Care across all Service User groups, including but not limited to older people, individuals with learning and/or physical disabilities, mental health conditions, palliative care and end of life care funded by the Council

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of generalist Home Care Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of generalist Home Care Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.