Awarded contract

Parkholme Care Home Service in Moray

Details

Value
GBP 4,224,870
Topic
Residential nursing care services
Published
12 December 2024

Tender description

Parkholme requires to provide a 24 hour service for a small number of adults with complex physical and learning disabilities. This includes accommodation, care and support and clinical oversight on an individual basis, in accordance with the outcomes and assessed needs detailed in the support plan, and agreed with the individual and their Guardian. This Care Home setting must be managed in accordance with the National Care Standards http://www.nationalcarestandards.org/ and national quality outcomes including but not limited to the National Health and Wellbeing Outcomes. Individuals that live in Parkholme require to be supported to achieve outcomes out with the care home setting and there is an expectation that they will receive a variety of 1:1, group and background support including overnight whereby two staff members will be required to respond when needed. Parkholme is a well established Care Home in Moray and the building is owned by a Housing Association. Lot 1: As detailed in the procurement documents.. The value of this contract is calculated a budget of 844972.00 GBP over a period of 5 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85144100 · Residential nursing care services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.