Awarded contract
NSS06624 Avaya Support & Sip Trunk
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Maintel Europe Ltd
- Value
- GBP 109,000
- Topic
- Data network management and support services
- Published
- 12 December 2024
Tender description
provision of Avaya subscription Lot 1: subscription for avaya telephony
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 November 2024
- Completed: Award published12 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72315000 · Data network management and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NSS06624 Avaya Support & Sip Trunk.
Related topics
Topics related to NSS06624 Avaya Support & Sip Trunk, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 407£13.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 19£4.6m
- 9£1.1m
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
