Awarded contract

National Digital Channels - NHS login - Digital & Biometric identity

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
11 December 2024

Tender description

Provision of National Digital Channels - NHS login - Digital & Biometric identity services to NHSE. Maximum Contract value of £120,000.00 (Ex VAT) Contract duration: 36 months Options: No options Route to market: CCS RM1557.13 G-Cloud 13 - Lot 3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National Digital Channels - NHS login - Digital & Biometric identity.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.