GB-Oxfordshire: UKRI-4558 HiLux WP4
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PHASETECH SPECTROSCOPY INC
- Value
- GBP 95,100
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Lasers
- Published
- 12 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UKRI STFC appointed a supplier to produce specific and specialised laser pulse shapers for the HiLUX SSFG instrument. This contract was awarded and endorsed to proceed in accordance with PCR 2015 Regs 32 (2) (b) (ii). Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 December 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38636100 · Lasers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
