Awarded contract

First Aid Equipment inc TST Kits - CONTRACT AWARDED for West Yorkshire Police

Details

Supplier(s)
Aero Healthcare
Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Medical consumables
Published
13 December 2024

Tender description

A Call-Off Contract has been awarded by West Yorkshire Police via the MET Police national framework for First Aid equipment including Ten Second Triage (TST) Kits.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33140000 · Medical consumables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to First Aid Equipment inc TST Kits - CONTRACT AWARDED for West Yorkshire Police.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to First Aid Equipment inc TST Kits - CONTRACT AWARDED for West Yorkshire Police, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.