Awarded contract

Cleaning Contracts for Peninsula Dental Social Enterprise Clinics within Plymouth and Exeter

Details

Supplier(s)
SF Contracts Ltd
Value
GBP 811,821.35
Duration
5 years
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
11 December 2024

Tender description

The University of Plymouth intends to procure under the below lots, cleaning provision contracts as listed below: • LOT 1 - PDSE - Plymouth Sites (Derriford & Devonport) • LOT 2 - PDSE - Exeter Site • LOT 3 - PDSE - All sites

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

University of Plymouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
  • 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning Contracts for Peninsula Dental Social Enterprise Clinics within Plymouth and Exeter.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleaning Contracts for Peninsula Dental Social Enterprise Clinics within Plymouth and Exeter, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.