Awarded contract

Callander Flood Protection Scheme Preferred Options

Details

Supplier(s)
WSP UK Limited
Value
GBP 110,000
Topic
Consultative engineering and construction services
Published
13 December 2024

Tender description

Consultant to conclude the existing Callander flood protection scheme optioneering report, allowing further evaluation of the short list of options to determine a preferred flood mitigation solution for the area. Lot 1: Consultant to conclude the existing Callander flood protection scheme optioneering report, allowing further evaluation of the short list of options to determine a preferred flood mitigation solution for the area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Callander Flood Protection Scheme Preferred Options.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Callander Flood Protection Scheme Preferred Options, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stirling Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.