Awarded contract

CA14492 - Digital Provider for Tier 4 PLUS Weight Management Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Roczen
Value
GBP 657,300
Duration
3 years
Topic
Medical hospital services
Published
13 December 2024

Tender description

Invitation to Offer for the Supply of Tier 4 PLUS weight management services for provided via a digital platform, to East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust for a 3 year period with the option to extend for an additional 24 months, (provisional start date 01st October 2024). Under Framework The Health & Social Care Apps Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Ref: 2019/S222544752 Sub-Category 8.10 - Diet and Weight Loss. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14492. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14492 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111200 · Medical hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.