Awarded contract

C254043 Provision of the Synergy Costing System hosted within CACI Secure HSCN Data Centre

Details

Supplier(s)
CACI Limited
Value
GBP 56,574.52
Duration
2 years
Topic
License management software development services
Published
10 December 2024

Tender description

C254043 Provision of the Synergy Costing System hosted within CACI Secure HSCN Data Centre (Provision of patient Level information Costing System). Additional information: Call-off Optional Further 1 x 12- months period to 13 December 2027

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212218 · License management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C254043 Provision of the Synergy Costing System hosted within CACI Secure HSCN Data Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.