Awarded contract

BT135 - RM1557.13 Westminster Employment Service (WES) New CRM System

Details

Value
GBP 79,230
Duration
3 years
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
12 December 2024

Tender description

The Westminster Employment Service (WES) was created in 2017 to address the gaps in the local employment support provision and has continued adapting its' offer to emerging labour needs. The system identified early on to enable WES carry out its responsibilities, the structure of the service has evolved since then. The service is currently divided into two main areas, the Coaching and Jobs & Training. A system is needed to meet the employment coaching and jobs brokerage vision of the service today; this is affecting the viability of services offered. Additionally, end user feedback has highlighted areas of improvement. These include; vacancy management, integration with third party tools, jobs to skill matching, ability to run specific reports, lack of scalability and cluttered user interface. There is the need for the customer relationship management (CRM) platform to meet majority of the service's current responsibilities and offerings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BT135 - RM1557.13 Westminster Employment Service (WES) New CRM System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BT135 - RM1557.13 Westminster Employment Service (WES) New CRM System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 829
    £25.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.