BE24162 - Global Calculator Upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Frazer-Nash Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Design-modelling services
- Published
- 11 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Variation for contract - BE24162 (prj_4044) gas extended the contract end date from 8th July 2025 to 8th December 2025 and increased the value from 100,000.00 to 130,000.00 ***Please note that this is an award notice and not a call for competition*** This procurement was awarded following a competitive procurement exercise via the RM6126 Research and Insights DPS. The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero's aims for this contract is to upgrade the Global Calculator to reflect the latest assumptions and goals of net zero. This contract will be used to provide DESNZ and the UK Government with opportunities of engaging with the international network of users and will promote a debate around climate options.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 December 2024
- Completed: Award published11 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 December 2025
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72242000 · Design-modelling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BE24162 - Global Calculator Upgrade.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
