Awarded contract

053-POL-24 First Aid Equipment inc TST Kits

Details

Supplier(s)
Aero Healthcare
Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
2 years
Published
13 December 2024

Tender description

The supply of First Aid Equipment, including Ten Second Triage Kits. Call-Off orders can be placed via the MET Police Framework for the National Supply and Delivery of First Aid, Pharmaceuticals, Emergency Life Support Training Equipment and Associated Products and Compressed Medical Gases.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

West Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 053-POL-24 First Aid Equipment inc TST Kits, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.