Awarded contract

002092 Security Systems Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Ze Global
Value
GBP 237,174
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of video equipment
Published
11 December 2024

Tender description

In order to protect the British Library sites, assets, collection items, staff and visitors, British Library maintains a safety & security division. This division provides security guarding and own several security systems to provide required security to support above mentioned British Library operations. Lot 1: In order to protect the Britihs Library sites, assets, collection items, staff and visitors, British Library maintains a safety & security division. This division provides security guarding and own several security systems to provide required security to support above mentioned British Library operations. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3AS96U27RG

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50343000 · Repair and maintenance services of video equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 002092 Security Systems Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Library.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.