Awarded contract

Youth Empowerment Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,800,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
2 February 2024

Tender description

The London Borough of has awarded contracts for the provision of Newham Youth Empowerment Services (YES). All provisions are underpinned by the National Occupational Standards for youth work and the United Nations Convention on the Rights of the Child. There are Four lots for this tender: three lots to cover specified geographical areas and one lot to deliver borough-wide youth activity for young people with SEND (Special Educational Needs and/or Disability). Lot Youth Empowerment Services - Lot 1: The London Borough of has awarded contracts for the provision of Newham Youth Empowerment Services (YES). All provisions are underpinned by the National Occupational Standards for youth work and the United Nations Convention on the Rights of the Child. There are Four lots for this tender: three lots to cover specified geographical areas and one lot to deliver borough-wide youth activity for young people with SEND (Special Educational Needs and/or Disability). Lot 1 delivers universal and targeted youth activities in the East Ham area Lot Youth Empowerment Services - Lot 2: The London Borough of has awarded contracts for the provision of Newham Youth Empowerment Services (YES). All provisions are underpinned by the National Occupational Standards for youth work and the United Nations Convention on the Rights of the Child. There are Four lots for this tender: three lots to cover specified geographical areas and one lot to deliver borough-wide youth activity for young people with SEND (Special Educational Needs and/or Disability). Lot 2 Delivers universal and targeted youth activities in the Royal Docks. Lot Youth Empowerment Services - Lot 3: The London Borough of has awarded contracts for the provision of Newham Youth Empowerment Services (YES). All provisions are underpinned by the National Occupational Standards for youth work and the United Nations Convention on the Rights of the Child. There are Four lots for this tender: three lots to cover specified geographical areas and one lot to deliver borough-wide youth activity for young people with SEND (Special Educational Needs and/or Disability). Lot 3 Delivers universal and targeted youth activities in the Plaistow. Lot Youth Empowerment Services - Lot 4: The London Borough of has awarded contracts for the provision of Newham Youth Empowerment Services (YES). All provisions are underpinned by the National Occupational Standards for youth work and the United Nations Convention on the Rights of the Child. There are Four lots for this tender: three lots to cover specified geographical areas and one lot to deliver borough-wide youth activity for young people with SEND (Special Educational Needs and/or Disability). Lot 4 Delivers inclusive universal and targeted youth activities for young people with SEND in Newham.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Newham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

249 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Youth Empowerment Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Youth Empowerment Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Newham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.