Awarded contract

UKRI-3754 12 Months Support and Maintenance for the Scafell Pike HPC System

Details

Value
GBP 304,825
Topic
Maintenance of information technology equipment
Published
29 January 2024

Tender description

This is the contract for 12 Months Support and Maintenance for the Scafell Pike HPC System Lot 1: This is the contract for 12 Months Support and Maintenance for the Scafell Pike HPC System

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50312610 · Maintenance of information technology equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-3754 12 Months Support and Maintenance for the Scafell Pike HPC System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.