The provision of Catering Services for Chesterfield Royal Hospital
Details
- Published
- 29 January 2024
- Submission
- 2 April 2024
- Source
- uk:atamis:dhsc
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the provision of Catering Services for Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust. Please complete as much as possible on the Atamis portal and upload documents where requested. Please note TUPE does apply once the confidentiality agreement is signed and returned the TUPE detail will be shared
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 April 2024
About the buyer
Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-support-and-facilities-services-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Catering Services for Chesterfield Royal Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
