Closed tender

TEN2400019 - RFT for Architect/Building M and E Services Led Design Team Consultancy Services for Local Authority Energy Pathfinder - Cavan County Council

Details

Value
EUR 168,000
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
2 February 2024
Submission
28 March 2024

Tender description

TEN2400019 - RFT for Architect/Building M and E Services Led Design Team Consultancy Services for Local Authority Energy Pathfinder - Cavan County Council. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 March 2024

About the buyer

Cavan County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
  • 71317200 · Health and safety services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TEN2400019 - RFT for Architect/Building M and E Services Led Design Team Consultancy Services for Local Authority Energy Pathfinder - Cavan County Council.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.