Awarded contract

Supply and Installation of Theatre Operating Lights

Details

Supplier(s)
Getinge Limited
Value
GBP 117,558
Topic
Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Published
2 February 2024

Tender description

Supply and installation of 3 off main operating theatre lights and 4 off satellites Direct Call Off Award via National Procurement Framework NP162/22 for the supply and installation of theatre lighting

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Grampian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Theatre Operating Lights.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Installation of Theatre Operating Lights, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.