Awarded contract
SLH - Job Evaluation System - Pilat
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PILAT HR SOLUTIONS
- Value
- GBP 27,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 29 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A waiver is requested to continue a contract for the use of the software that SLHD rely on for job evaluations under the NJC job evaluation scheme. There is no alternative or available permissible direct award route via a framework, so a waiver is requested.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 48781000 · System management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SLH - Job Evaluation System - Pilat.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
