PS23457 - Trusted messengers for Climate and Environmental Action and Awareness
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Basis Research Limited
- Value
- GBP 79,725
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 30 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a direct award under the PS21174 - Energy and Climate Change Behavioural Science Framework. Brief Description of Requirement Research project to establish who the trusted messengers are for net zero, sustainability and the environment generally as well as in three specific policy areas (heat pumps, energy transmission network infrastructure and household water efficiency).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 January 2024
- Completed: Award published30 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS23457 - Trusted messengers for Climate and Environmental Action and Awareness.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to PS23457 - Trusted messengers for Climate and Environmental Action and Awareness, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
