PS23410 - Data Protection Legal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TLT LLP
- Value
- GBP 28,490
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 29 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a direct award under the Legal Services Panel RM6179 for the provision of legal advice and services. Brief Description of Requirement Commission an external law firm to (1) review and update the Centre for Information Policy Leadership (CIPL) 2021 gap analysis between the CBPR and PRP program requirements and UK GDPR and (2) draft a set of tailored standard data protection clauses to facilitate transfers more seamlessly from the UK to CBPR and PRP certified organisations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 December 2023
- Completed: Award published29 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS23410 - Data Protection Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to PS23410 - Data Protection Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
