Awarded contract

Provision of an Integrated Highways Asset Management System (IHAMS) Solution Direct Award via CCS VAS

Details

Value
GBP 1,767,012
Duration
6 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
29 January 2024

Tender description

Following extensive market research and engagement, the Highways Team have identified a solution to a new IHAMS that will satisfy budget, timescale, system specification and future-proof the provision with a long term commitment and have award a contract to Causeway via Direct Award utilising the Crown Commercial Services Vertical Application Solutions Framework Agreement ref: RM6259 (CCS VAS)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of an Integrated Highways Asset Management System (IHAMS) Solution Direct Award via CCS VAS.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.