Provision of Advanced Care Planning (ACP) Support Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 591,250
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 30 January 2024
- Submission
- 29 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust ("The Contracting Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") for the provision of Advance Care Planning (ACP) Support Services to support the Harrogate End of Life Planning Support Services. For more information, please download documents available at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome and search for Project reference: C244064 Provision of Advanced Care Planning Services Response deadline: 29th February 2024 Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 February 2024
About the buyer
Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
- 85112000 · Hospital support services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-and-district-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-and-district-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-and-district-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-and-district-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-and-district-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-and-district-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Advanced Care Planning (ACP) Support Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Advanced Care Planning (ACP) Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
