Awarded contract

Operation, maintenance and servicing of lamp column-based electric vehicle (EV) chargepoints in Richmond and Wandsworth under transfer of sites

Details

Supplier(s)
CHAR.GY LIMITED
Value
GBP 87,570
Duration
5 years
Topic
Electric vehicles
Published
29 January 2024

Tender description

Further Competition off the Oxford City Council Dynamic Purchasing System (EVI DPS) for the Supply of Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure and Associated Services: Operation, maintenance and servicing of lamp column-based electric vehicle (EV) chargepoints in Richmond and Wandsworth under transfer of sites from Siemens plc (CPT 3099)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 January 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Operation, maintenance and servicing of lamp column-based electric vehicle (EV) chargepoints in Richmond and Wandsworth under transfer of sites.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Operation, maintenance and servicing of lamp column-based electric vehicle (EV) chargepoints in Richmond and Wandsworth under transfer of sites, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.