Awarded contract

NIPB 4619896 Water Treatment Services - PSNI Estate

Details

Value
GBP 867,243
Topic
Tank and reservoir cleaning services
Published
1 February 2024

Tender description

The Employer Is Looking To Appoint A Single Economic Operator (Contractor) For The Provision Of Water Treatment (Legionella Control) Planned Preventive Maintenance and Reactive Maintenance Across The PSNI Estate Utilising An Nec4 Term Service Contract. Lot 1: The Employer Is Looking To Appoint A Single Economic Operator (Contractor) For The Provision Of Water Treatment (Legionella Control) Planned Preventive Maintenance and Reactive Maintenance Across The PSNI Estate Utilising An Nec4 Term Service Contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Policing Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90913000 · Tank and reservoir cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NIPB 4619896 Water Treatment Services - PSNI Estate, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.