Expired contract
NextSeq 2000 P3 Reagents (100 Cycles) Standing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Illumina Cambridge Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,521
- Topic
- Laboratory reagents
- Published
- 30 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This has been awarded to Illumina Cambridge Ltd via 1 quote justification for NextSeq 2000 P3 Reagents (100 Cycles) Standing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 January 2024
- Completed: Award published30 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 February 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33696500 · Laboratory reagents
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NextSeq 2000 P3 Reagents (100 Cycles) Standing.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
