Closed tender

National Marking, Survey & Tariffing Framework

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Forestry services
Published
2 February 2024
Submission
5 March 2024

Tender description

The Forestry Commission will be establishing a framework agreement for the provision of a national marking, tariffing and other survey work on forest sites across England. Full details of our requirements are provided in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 March 2024

About the buyer

Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77200000 · Forestry services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National Marking, Survey & Tariffing Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to National Marking, Survey & Tariffing Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.