Expired contract

Italian legal advice on UKRI contract and policy comparison

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
31 January 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a direct award under the RM6179 Legal Service Panel - Lot 1 Brief Description of Requirement Legal services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published31 January 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Italian legal advice on UKRI contract and policy comparison.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Italian legal advice on UKRI contract and policy comparison, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.