Closed tender

GB-Birmingham: FM177 Steamboat House Additional Furniture Request For Quotations (RFQ)

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
2 February 2024
Submission
12 February 2024

Tender description

NOTE: This notice was updated on 02 February 2024 for the following reason: Publication to Contracts Finder(This request for pricing (RFP) is requested under lot 2a Supply & Install, Office & Teaching Category of the NEUPC Framework Sustainable Furniture Solutions Agreement Reference FFE 2008NE All suppliers within this framework lot are eligible to complete and return the requested Request For Quotation)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 February 2024

About the buyer

Birmingham City University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Birmingham: FM177 Steamboat House Additional Furniture Request For Quotations (RFQ).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.