GB-Birmingham: FM177 Steamboat House Additional Furniture Request For Quotations
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 2 February 2024
- Submission
- 12 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This request for pricing (RFP) is requested under lot 2a Supply & Install, Office & Teaching Category of the NEUPC Framework Sustainable Furniture Solutions Agreement Reference FFE 2008NE All suppliers within this framework lot are eligible to complete and return the requested Request For Quotation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2024
About the buyer
Birmingham City University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Birmingham: FM177 Steamboat House Additional Furniture Request For Quotations.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
