Awarded contract
Gateshead Health NHS F Trust (NEAS0149)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 1 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
ROLLING - annual microbiology services pp Occupational Health NEAS service lead Emma Ford Keywords: MICROBIOLOGICAL SERVICES
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Gateshead Health NHS F Trust (NEAS0149), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
