Awarded contract

Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) for Social Housing 2024-27

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Electrical wiring and fitting work
Published
30 January 2024

Tender description

Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs) and associated electrical works across approximately 3400 social housing properties. Programme to carry out EICRs on 1/5th of the housing stock each year. The contractor will also carry out repairs, remedial works, and rewiring works. Lot 1: Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs) and associated electrical works across approximately 3400 social housing properties. Programme to carry out EICRs on 1/5th of the housing stock each year. The contractor will also carry out repairs, remedial works, and rewiring works. The contract will continue for a period of 3 years (with the option to extend for a further period (or periods) of up to 24 months).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) for Social Housing 2024-27.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) for Social Housing 2024-27, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.