Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) for Social Housing 2024-27
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NRT Building Services Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Electrical wiring and fitting work
- Published
- 30 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Folkestone & Hythe District Council (FHDC) wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs) and associated electrical works and invites organisations to submit a tender to meet FHDC's requirements.\\\\r\\r\r \\\\r\\r\r The contract is anticipated to start 22 January 2024 and continue for a period of 3 years (with the option to extend for a further period (or periods) of up to 24 months).\\\\r\\r\r \\\\r\\r\r This tender will be conducted using a one-stage 'open' procedure.\\\\r\\r\r \\\\r\\r\r Interested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and search current opportunities for DN686363. To quote you must complete and return the "Invitation to Quote Response Document" via the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 January 2024
- Completed: Award published30 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) for Social Housing 2024-27.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) for Social Housing 2024-27, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
