Electoral Management System and Postal Voting Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 144,393.6
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 31 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Electoral Management System (EMS) and Postal Voting Management System (PVMS) are both used in order to collate and record votes for all of the councils polling activities. Both systems have to be provided by the same supplier due to their interoperability. The decision taken to award this contract for The Electoral Management System (EMS) and Postal Voting Management System (PVMS) was made on 17th January 2024. The contract award was made for the reasons including the provider meeting the essential requirements of the specification; functionality and service provision.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 January 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electoral Management System and Postal Voting Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
