Awarded contract
eDisclosure and Review Services Z1628251 Francovich
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Legostat Ltd
- Value
- GBP 71,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 31 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Framework Contract with the reference number RM6336 for the provision of eDisclosure and Review Services. Additional information: Temporarily removed contract for review purposes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2023
- Completed: Award published31 January 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Government Legal Department is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to eDisclosure and Review Services Z1628251 Francovich.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government Legal Department.
BuyersCountValue
- 208£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 64£342.0m
- 62£36.0m
- 50£32.1m
- 48£35.1m
- 39£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
