Awarded contract

DoJ - 4611931 - NICTS - Judicial Home Panic Alarm Maintenance 2023

Details

Value
GBP 57,968.8
Topic
Burglar-alarm system installation work
Published
29 January 2024

Tender description

The Project Is For The Provision Of Monitoring And Maintenance Of Existing Panic Alarm Systems At Judicial Homes Throughout Northern Ireland, Inclusive Of Provision Of New Installations, Upgrades Of Existing Systems, And Decommissioning Of Redundant Systems. The Service Period Is 3 Years. Lot 1: The Project Is For The Provision Of Monitoring And Maintenance Of Existing Panic Alarm Systems At Judicial Homes Throughout Northern Ireland, Inclusive Of Provision Of New Installations, Upgrades Of Existing Systems, And Decommissioning Of Redundant Systems. The Service Period Is 3 Years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45312200 · Burglar-alarm system installation work
  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
  • 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DoJ - 4611931 - NICTS - Judicial Home Panic Alarm Maintenance 2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DoJ - 4611931 - NICTS - Judicial Home Panic Alarm Maintenance 2023, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.