Awarded contract
CAA Pensions Actuarial Advice and Benefits Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Pension fund consultancy services
- Published
- 1 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CAA pensions actuarial advice & benefits consultancy. Lot 1: CAA Pensions Actuarial Advice and Benefits Consultancy Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 December 2023
- Completed: Award published1 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Civil Aviation Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-aviation-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-aviation-authority.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CAA Pensions Actuarial Advice and Benefits Consultancy Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Civil Aviation Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
