Awarded contract

Bourne House Heat Decarbonisation Project PSDS phase 3b - M&E works at Bourne House

Details

Value
GBP 162,974.42
Topic
Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Published
30 January 2024

Tender description

The contract includes the supply, installation and commissioning of the Mechanical and Electrical Services in relation to the proposed decarbonisation works of Bourne House, Andover SO51 0PD Further details are available at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=73002&B=UK Lot 1: The contract includes the supply, installation and commissioning of the Mechanical and Electrical Services in relation to the proposed decarbonisation works of Bourne House, Andover SO51 0PD Further details are available at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=73002&B=UK

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Test Valley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
  • 44600000 · Tanks, reservoirs and containers; central-heating radiators and boilers
  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bourne House Heat Decarbonisation Project PSDS phase 3b - M&E works at Bourne House.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bourne House Heat Decarbonisation Project PSDS phase 3b - M&E works at Bourne House, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Test Valley Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.