Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440)
Details
- Value
- GBP 849,750
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 2 February 2024
- Submission
- 4 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440) Lot 1: Lot 1 - Purchase of Fluid Warmer System Rapid Infuser with Heat Plate Technology and Associated Consumables Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £206,000.00 to £849,750.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not acondition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Rental of Fluid Warmer System Rapid Infuser with Heat Plate Technology and Associated Consumables Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £206,000.00 to £849,750.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not acondition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Purchase of Fluid Warmer System Rapid Infuser with Water Bath Technology and Associated Consumables Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £206,000.00 to £849,750.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not acondition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Rental of Fluid Warmer System Rapid Infuser with Water Bath Technology and Associated Consumables Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £206,000.00 to £849,750.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not acondition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 5: Lot 5 - Purchase of Fluid Warmer System Rapid Infuser with Dry Inductive Heating Technology and Associated Consumables Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £206,000.00 to £849,750.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not acondition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 6: Lot 6 - Rental of Fluid Warmer System Rapid Infuser with Dry Inductive Heating Technology and Associated Consumables Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £206,000.00 to £849,750.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not acondition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Purchase of Fluid Warmer System Rapid Infuser with Heat Plate Technology and Associated Consumables Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £206,000.00 to £849,750.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not acondition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Rental of Fluid Warmer System Rapid Infuser with Heat Plate Technology and Associated Consumables Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £206,000.00 to £849,750.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not acondition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Purchase of Fluid Warmer System Rapid Infuser with Water Bath Technology and Associated Consumables Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £206,000.00 to £849,750.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not acondition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Rental of Fluid Warmer System Rapid Infuser with Water Bath Technology and Associated Consumables Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £206,000.00 to £849,750.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not acondition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 5: Lot 5 - Purchase of Fluid Warmer System Rapid Infuser with Dry Inductive Heating Technology and Associated Consumables Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £206,000.00 to £849,750.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not acondition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business. Lot 6: Lot 6 - Rental of Fluid Warmer System Rapid Infuser with Dry Inductive Heating Technology and Associated Consumables Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440) Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £206,000.00 to £849,750.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not acondition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2024
About the buyer
BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bso-procurement-and-logistics-service-on-behalf-of.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bso-procurement-and-logistics-service-on-behalf-of.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bso-procurement-and-logistics-service-on-behalf-of.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bso-procurement-and-logistics-service-on-behalf-of.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bso-procurement-and-logistics-service-on-behalf-of.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bso-procurement-and-logistics-service-on-behalf-of.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440).
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related topics
Topics related to Blood and Fluid Warming Systems Rapid Infuser and Accessories (4833440), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of.
- 362£148.9m
- 258£7.5bn
- 240£40.5m
- 188£3.4bn
- 187£639.0m
- 141£128.6m
- 137£402.6m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 128£46.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
