BBC 1123 - Internal Audit Services to Broxbourne, Harlow, St Albans and Epping Forest District Councils - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Elucidate Consulting Limited
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 2 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Broxbourne Council is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced external Internal Audit supplier to supplement the available 'in-house' Internal Audit resource for the delivery of the shared service from April 2024. The Internal Audit shared service covers Broxbourne, Harlow, St Albans and Epping Forest District Councils. The contract duration is for three years with an option to extend for a further two years. Work may be called-off during the period of the Contract, however, no guarantee is given regarding work levels or Contract spend. Further details can be found in the tender document available to download from Supply Hertfordshire, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire, the Council's electronic tendering portal. All queries relating to this tender should be submitted through Supply Hertfordshire by 5pm on Wednesday 17th January 2024 and the deadline for submissions is noon on Tuesday 30th January 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Broxbourne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BBC 1123 - Internal Audit Services to Broxbourne, Harlow, St Albans and Epping Forest District Councils - AWARD.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to BBC 1123 - Internal Audit Services to Broxbourne, Harlow, St Albans and Epping Forest District Councils - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broxbourne Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
