Awarded contract
Winter Gritter Driver Cover 2024/25 (Helensburgh)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Doherty & Lafferty Ltd
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Topic
- Hire of industrial vehicles with driver
- Published
- 3 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Argyll and Bute Council does not have the internal capacity to provide this service. An external contractor has been contracted with for the winter period. Lot 1: Winter Gritter Driver Cover for the Helensburgh area within Argyll and Bute.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2024
- Completed: Award published3 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Argyll and Bute Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60182000 · Hire of industrial vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@argyll-and-bute-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Winter Gritter Driver Cover 2024/25 (Helensburgh).
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Argyll and Bute Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
