Awarded contract

SYPA - Custodian Procurement - LGPS Framework Agreement (NCCT42038)

Details

Supplier(s)
Northern Trust
Value
GBP 284,558
Duration
9 years
Topic
Banking and investment services
Published
6 December 2024

Tender description

South Yorkshire Pensions Authority - Provider to supply Global Custody Services as set out in the Framework tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2033in 7 years

About the buyer

South Yorkshire Pensions Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66100000 · Banking and investment services
  • 66160000 · Trust and custody services
  • 66162000 · Custody services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SYPA - Custodian Procurement - LGPS Framework Agreement (NCCT42038).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Pensions Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.