Service Deck & Ramp Remedial Works, Charter Walk Shopping Centre, Burnley
Details
- Published
- 4 December 2024
- Submission
- 17 January 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Tenders are invited from contractors having the resources, sufficient capacity and experience working with Local Authority clients to supply and install a new Triflex waterproof membrane to the entirety of the service deck at Charter Walk Shopping Centre, Burnley. All works must be in accordance with the drawings, specifications and manufacturers written instructions in the tender documents. The surface will then be finished with a new sacrificial layer of asphalt. Reapplication of the thermoplastic road markings. The contactor will allow for preparing a drawing to record the position and type of markings, to be agreed with the CA, ready for applying the new markings Black Cat Building Consultancy Ltd are supporting the Council with this tender opportunity. The full details of the Council's requirement can be found in the procurement documents. The contract will commence in mid-February 2025 and likely exceed 12 months duration. Keywords: Roof Maintenance Work, Waterproofing Work, Roof Repair & Maintenance Work, Building Construction Work
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 January 2025
About the buyer
Burnley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Service Deck & Ramp Remedial Works, Charter Walk Shopping Centre, Burnley, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Burnley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
