RMCB 049 – Asset Management of the Darwin Shopping Centre, Shrewsbury
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Montagu Evans LLP
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Non-residential property services
- Published
- 2 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for an asset management agent to provide a realistic and achievable 5 year Business Plan to help grow The Darwin Shopping Centre to maintain and improve the shopping experience, attract new retailers, shoppers and ultimately increase the income generated from this key asset. The appointment will be for 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 year period. Lot 1: This is an award notice for an asset management agent to provide a realistic and achievable 5 year Business Plan to help grow The Darwin Shopping Centre to maintain and improve the shopping experience, attract new retailers, shoppers and ultimately increase the income generated from this key asset. The appointment will be for 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 year period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 August 2024
- Completed: Award published2 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332000 · Non-residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCB 049 – Asset Management of the Darwin Shopping Centre, Shrewsbury.
Related topics
Topics related to RMCB 049 – Asset Management of the Darwin Shopping Centre, Shrewsbury, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
